Brookside Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BRK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Brookside Energy General Information

Description

Brookside Energy Ltd is engaged in the exploration and appraisal of oil and gas projects. The company's segments include Oil and gas exploration and Corporate. The company derives most of its revenue from Oil and Gas Exploration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Fork Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 330 Churchill Avenue
  • Suite 9
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Brookside Energy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brookside Energy Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $47.6M 2.81B 42.5M

Brookside Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 28,251 10,385 9,311 10,140
EBITDA (1,208) 1,056 (472)
Net Income (1,676) 638 (909)
Total Assets 10,129 10,026 8,863
Total Debt 4,120 3,754 3,272
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Brookside Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brookside Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brookside Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Prentice Managing Director
Loren Jones Non-Executive Director & Secretary
To view Brookside Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brookside Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brookside Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 10-Jun-2020 00000 0000000 00000 Holding Companies 00000 00000000
To view Brookside Energy’s complete investments history, request access »