CRH Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 40

CRH Medical General Information

Description

CRH Medical Corp is a healthcare products and services company. The company, through its subsidiaries, provides anesthesiology services to gastroenterologists in the United States. It also specializes in the treatment of hemorrhoids utilizing its treatment protocol and patented proprietary technology. The company's product, the CRH O'Regan System, is a single-use, disposable, hemorrhoid treatment. It distributes the CRH O'Regan System, treatment protocols, operational and marketing services directly to gastroenterologists. Geographically, the company operates in the United States and Canada, of which key revenue is derived from the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medsurge Medical Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 375 Water Street
  • Suite 550
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5C6
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRH Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRH Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRH Medical Patents

CRH Medical Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200146682-A1 Elastic band ligation device with anti-pinch feature and method for treatment of hemorrhoids Pending 21-Aug-2013 000000000000 0
US-20150057680-A1 Elastic band ligation device with anti-pinch feature and method for treatment of hemorrhoids Inactive 21-Aug-2013 000000000000
EP-3035865-A4 Elastic band ligation device with anti-pinch feature and method for treatment of hemorrhoids Inactive 21-Aug-2013 000000000000
EP-3035865-A1 Elastic band ligation device with anti-pinch feature and method for treatment of hemorrhoids Inactive 21-Aug-2013 000000000000
US-20100063517-A1 Elastic band ligation device and method for treatment of hemorrhoids Inactive 09-Sep-2008 A61B17/12013
To view CRH Medical’s complete patent history, request access »

CRH Medical Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tushar Ramani MD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jay Kreger Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CRH Medical Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 0 CRH Medical Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 CRH Medical Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00 CRH Medical Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 CRH Medical Lead Director of the Board 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

CRH Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CRH Medical Investments & Acquisitions (40)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 01-Sep-2022 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
0000000 00000 15-Mar-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000 00000 02-Aug-2021 0000000000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
00000000 0000 27-May-2021 0000000000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
New England Anesthesia Associates 01-May-2021 Merger/Acquisition BPO/Outsource Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 40 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CRH Medical Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lake Erie Sedation Associates Clinics/Outpatient Services Bellevue, WA 2018
0000000000 0000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) Shreveport, LA 0000
000 0000 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Edison, NJ 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services FL 0000
00000 000000 00000 Other Healthcare Services Phoenix, AZ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 subsidiaries. Get the full list »