DMD Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

DMD Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of medical and healthcare marketing solutions intended to reach, report and respond to the dynamic digital behavior of fully opted-in physicians and NP and PA prescribers. The company's medical and healthcare data is provided through permission-based e-mail, targeted online advertisement-serving and mobile application advertising channels, enabling pharmaceutical, pharmaceutical marketing companies, digital advertising agencies and medical device companies to reach, message, connect and interact with the United States physicians and healthcare professionals through multiple access channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aptilon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10255 West Higgins Road
  • Suite 280
  • Rosemont, IL 60018
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DMD Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DMD Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DMD Marketing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of medical and healthcare marketing solutions intended to reach, report and respond to the dynamic digital beha
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Rosemont, IL
119 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0

000000 0

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DMD Marketing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

DMD Marketing Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tighe Blazier President
Wei Han Frank Lin Chief Technology Officer & General Manager
David Reim Chief Marketing Officer & Chief Privacy Officer
Edith Hodkinson Chief Digital Officer
Lauren Smith Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

DMD Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DMD Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DMD Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DMD Marketing Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000000 18-Sep-2009 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000 000000 18-Sep-2009 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
000000000 000 17-Jan-2008 0000000000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Mikich Company 28-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
To view DMD Marketing’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DMD Marketing Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aptilon Holdings Media and Information Services (B2B) Montreal, Canada 2003
000000 0000000 000 Business/Productivity Software Rosemont, IL 0000
To view DMD Marketing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »