Namaste Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • N
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Namaste Technologies General Information

Description

Namaste Technologies Inc is an online platform for cannabis products, accessories, and responsible education. The company's everything cannabis store, CannMart.com, provides customers with a diverse selection of hand-picked products from a multitude of federally licensed cultivators, all on one convenient site. Its operating segment includes Namaste Vapes; Australian Vaporizers; CannMart; Namaste MD and Findify. The company generates maximum revenue from CannMart segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CB Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 100 King Street West
  • Suite 1600
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1G5
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Namaste Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.17 $0.15 - $0.35 $68.9M 397M 642K -$0.05

Namaste Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 30-Nov-2020 FY 2019 30-Nov-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018
EV 92,337 48,701 46,129 415,011
Revenue 18,965 18,666 12,290 14,530
EBITDA (18,095) (18,027) (46,873) (17,444)
Net Income (19,689) (19,517) (47,509) (18,179)
Total Assets 40,467 30,212 50,959 54,726
Total Debt 555 582 15 34
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Namaste Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Namaste Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Namaste Technologies Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Meni Morim Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Annie Holmes Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Slava Klems Chief Financial Officer
Faraaz Jamal Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Chad Agate Chief Technology Officer, Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Namaste Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Namaste Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Namaste Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Namaste Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Namaste Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Namaste Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Namaste Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 19-Aug-2019 000000000 00000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 000000000
000000000 0000000 13-Mar-2019 000000000 00000000 00.000 Logistics 0000 000000000
0000000 06-Mar-2019 000000000 00000000 00.00 Food Products 0000 00000
0000000 22-May-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000000
2624078 Ontario 05-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Namaste Technologies Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Findify Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 2014
0000000000 0000000 Internet Retail Newmarket, Australia 0000
000000 Internet Retail Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
To view Namaste Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Namaste Technologies Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 13-Mar-2019 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
Keep Calm and Vape 26-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Namaste Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »