CloudFind Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

CloudFind General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise management software designed to organize files in cloud-storage databases. The company's software uses tags, filters and various other methods to organize files in dropbox, google drive or gmail into groups without having to move them from the different cloud storage applications, enabling organizations to have a more streamlined workflow that is devoid of the hassle that is generally involved with messy databases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TopicLogic Limited, Chesterdeal Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Cambridge house
  • 1 Henry Street B
  • Bath BA1 1JS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01225 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CloudFind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Early Stage VC 17-Oct-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC 13-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 13-Sep-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 13-Nov-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 27-Aug-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 30-May-2014 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 14-Nov-2013 $733K $889K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 $156K $156K 00000 Completed Startup
To view CloudFind’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CloudFind Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 4 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
Ordinary 3 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 22,700 $8.91 $8.91 1x $8.91 4.88%
Ordinary 12,000 $12.47 $12.47 1x $12.47 2.58%
To view CloudFind’s complete cap table history, request access »

CloudFind Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise management software designed to organize files in cloud-storage databases. The company's soft
Business/Productivity Software
Bath, United Kingdom
13 As of 2016
00.000
00000 00000 00.000

00000 00

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

0000 (00

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chandler, AZ
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CloudFind Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ramco Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 0000 000000000 0000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chandler, AZ 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

CloudFind Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Bourne Chief Executive Officer
Vivien Pell Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Pell Ph.D Board Member & Investment Director
Mark Smith Non-Executive Director
Chris Tradgett CMO
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

CloudFind Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Pell Ph.D CloudFind Board Member & Investment Director 000 0000
Matthew Byrne CloudFind Chairman 000 0000
Michael Bourne Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

CloudFind Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CloudFind Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Par Equity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thorium Technology Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CloudFind’s complete investors history, request access »