Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 607
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PRODEA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $8.83
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company General Information

Description

Prodea Real Estate Investment Co SA, formerly NBG Pangaea Real Estate Investment Co, together with its subsidiaries, invests in, manages, and operates real estate properties primarily in Greece, Italy, and Romania. The company's properties include retail and office properties, and land plots, as well as city hotels, storage spaces, archives, petrol stations, and parking spaces. It primarily serves blue-chip tenants.

Contact Information

Website
www.prodea.gr
Formerly Known As
Pangaea, NBG Pangaea REIC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • Chrysospiliotissis 9
  • Athens, 105 60
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.83 $8.84 $8.18 - $10.12 $2.26B 255M 180.60 $0.26

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,439,151 3,439,151 2,633,892 1,856,425
Revenue 152,631 152,631 151,745 143,220
EBITDA 111,153 111,153 384,259 176,144
Net Income 65,634 65,634 329,000 135,830
Total Assets 3,012,683 3,012,683 2,719,286 2,157,247
Total Debt 1,109,363 1,109,363 982,484 640,745
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prodea Real Estate Investment Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aristotelis Karytinos Chief Executive Officer, Vice President and Board Member
Theresa Messari Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operations Officer and Board Member
Anna Chalkiadaki Deputy Chief Financial Officer & Director
Athanasios Karagiannis Chief Investment Officer & Board Member
Christopher Papachristophorou President & Executive Chairman of the Board & Chairman of the Investment Committee
To view Prodea Real Estate Investment Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 00000000000 Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000000000000000 Self President & Executive Chairman of the Board & Chairman of the Investment Committee 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
0000000000 000000000 Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000000 National Bank of Greece Co-Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prodea Real Estate Investment Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prodea Real Estate Investment Company Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 23-Feb-2019 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000 0000 0000 (0 22-Dec-2015 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
000 0000 000000 01-Oct-2015 000000000 00000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
00000000 000000000 06-Feb-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property
MIG Real Estate 24-Oct-2014 PIPE Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »