Nvoicepay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Nvoicepay General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based payment automation software. The company's software optimizes electronic invoice payments and automates payments for accounts payable teams to suppliers, which helps to unlock resources, enabling companies to shift to electronic payment mode which reduces paperwork, streamlines accounts payable process and achieve significant cost saving.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zevez Payments, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8905 South West Nimbus Avenue
  • Suite 240
  • Beaverton, OR 97008
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nvoicepay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nvoicepay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nvoicepay Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based payment automation software. The company's software optimizes electronic invoice payments and a
Financial Software
Beaverton, OR
200 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
000000000 00000000
Cambridge, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nvoicepay Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MineralTree Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Westlake Village, CA 000000000000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Miami, FL 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Falls Church, VA 00 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Nvoicepay Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karla Friede Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
John Ewert Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Shaun McAravey Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Tana Law Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Sales
Lisa Greenough Vice President of People and Culture
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nvoicepay Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000 0000000 00 Mosaik Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Nvoicepay Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Napier Park Financial Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Nvoicepay’s complete board members history, request access »

Nvoicepay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nvoicepay Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nvoicepay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial