Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Yet Analytics

Yet Analytics
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.57M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
16 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an analytics platform designed to provide tools and solutions to improve learning and talent development. The company's platform provides interactive analytics and automated visualizations of trends in engagement, learning, information usage and team behaviors, enabling talent directors, learning and development professionals, and executives across the operations of an organization for capturing and measuring experience data to impact and improve human capital performance.

Formerly Known As
An Estuary
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Human Capital Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 201 East Baltimore Street
  • Suite 630
  • Baltimore, MD 21202
  • United States

+1 (443) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yet Analytics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Yet Analytics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 19-Apr-2018 $3.57M 00.000 00.00 Completed
2. Seed Round 10-Jan-2017 000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 18-Nov-2015 $1.3M $1.3M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Yet Analytics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Yet Analytics Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Watershed Formerly VC-backed Franklin, TN 00 000 000000&0 000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 000000000 Angel-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Yet Analytics Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moonshots Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoGal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TCP Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adam Toll Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Yet Analytics Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shelly Blake-Plock Co-Founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & President
Brit Keller Chief Operating Officer
Margaret Roth Co-Founder & Chief Customer Experience Officer
Rose Burt Co-Founder
Milton Reder Vice President, Engineering

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Yet Analytics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chris Hoyt Self Chairman 000 0000
Steve Root Yet Analytics Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »