EFESO Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 9

EFESO Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of business strategy and organization consulting services. The company's strategy development and change management services are offered through its team of experienced consultants and its offices located in France and globally. It also offers programs in the areas of supply chain.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Solving Efeso International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 117 Avenue des Champs Elysées
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EFESO Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFESO Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFESO Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business strategy and organization consulting services. The company's strategy development and change manage
Consulting Services (B2B)
Paris, France
450 As of 2016
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Diegem, Belgium
000 As of 0000
0000000000

0000000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
00000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EFESO Consulting Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pauwels Consulting Private Equity-Backed Diegem, Belgium 000 0000000000
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Houston, TX 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

EFESO Consulting Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Machiels Co-Chief Executive Officer
Luca Lecchi Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jean Veillon President of Supervisory Board
Carlo Baroncelli Co-Founder & Senior Vice President
Filippo Mantegazza Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

EFESO Consulting Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 EFESO Consulting Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view EFESO Consulting’s complete board members history, request access »

EFESO Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EFESO Consulting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFESO Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFESO Consulting Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 18-Oct-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
000000000000 11-Oct-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
000 0000000000 000 07-Jun-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
000 0000000 14-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
Empact 12-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

EFESO Consulting Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Milet Dynamics Consulting Services (B2B) Berlin, Germany 2016
000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Brussels, Belgium 0000
000 0000000 Human Capital Services Galway, Ireland 0000
000 0000000000 000 Consulting Services (B2B) Munich, Germany 0000
000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Friborg, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »