Cera Sanitaryware Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,904

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532443

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $51.97

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cera Sanitaryware General Information

Description

Cera Sanitaryware Ltd manufactures, markets, and distributes building products. The company products include wash basins, urinals, flushing systems, bath accessories, green products, single lever, quarter turn, half turn faucet ranges, overhead showers, health faucets, bathroom allied products and bathroom accessories, wall and floor tiles, mirrors, kitchen sinks, and others. Geographically the company has operations only in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madhusudan Oils and Fats
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Building Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Madhusudan House
  • Opposite Navrangpura Telephone Exchange
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380006
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cera Sanitaryware Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$51.97 $51.65 $45.48 - $85.47 $676M 13M 2.1K $1.56

Cera Sanitaryware Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 806,012 806,012 656,798 385,908
Revenue 194,051 194,051 164,560 170,566
EBITDA 33,732 33,732 24,626 25,465
Net Income 20,279 20,279 13,545 15,940
Total Assets 204,638 204,638 187,574 161,675
Total Debt 5,962 5,962 10,791 12,045
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cera Sanitaryware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cera Sanitaryware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cera Sanitaryware Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd manufactures, markets, and distributes building products. The company products include wash basins
Other Consumer Durables
Ahmedabad, India
3,904 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000000 00000000
Noida, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000000 00000000
New Delhi, India
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cera Sanitaryware Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Somany Ceramics Corporation Noida, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New Delhi, India 0000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Dusseldorf, Germany 0000 00000 000000&0
0000 Corporation North Olmsted, OH
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Cera Sanitaryware Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajesh Shah Chief Operating Officer & President
Deepshikha Khaitan Vice Chairman & Member Of Corporate Social Responsibility Committee
Sajan Pasari Board Member, Member of Audit Committee, Nomination & Remuneration Committee
Atul Sanghvi Executive Director
Vikram Somany Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cera Sanitaryware Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Cera Sanitaryware Vice Chairman & Member Of Corporate Social Responsibility Committee 000 0000
0.0. 00000 00.0 Self Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Cera Sanitaryware Board Member, Member of Audit Committee, Nomination & Remuneration Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Cera Sanitaryware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cera Sanitaryware Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cera Sanitaryware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cera Sanitaryware Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 09-Aug-2018 000000000 00.000 Building Products
Ceramic vitrified tiles facility (Cera Sanitaryware / Anjani Tiles) 23-Oct-2015 Joint Venture 00.00 Building Products 000000 00
To view Cera Sanitaryware’s complete investments history, request access »