Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Livongo

Livongo
2014 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
LVGO STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$25.45 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Livongo Health Inc provides a data science and technology enabled platform for detection of diabetes. Its additional solutions include Livongo for Hypertension, Livongo for Prediabetes and Weight Management, and Livongo for Behavioral Health by myStrength. The company's client comprise of employers, health plans, government entities, and labor unions.

Formerly Known As
EosHealth
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 150 West Evelyn Avenue
  • Suite 150
  • Mountain View, CA 94041
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Livongo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Livongo Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$15.12 - $45.68 $2.4B $25.27 960K 94.5M

Livongo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
Revenue 71,000 71,000 68,431 30,850
EBITDA (31,499) (16,543)
Net Income (33,382) (16,858)
Total Assets 180,253 82,045
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Livongo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Livongo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Livongo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Livongo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Livongo Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lark Technologies Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Harrisburg, PA
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 0000 000000000000
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Livongo Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000000
00000000 17-Apr-2018 000000 00 000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000000
Diabeto 13-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition Monitoring Equipment 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Livongo Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 13-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Livongo Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Diabeto Monitoring Equipment Mumbai, India 2012
00000000 Other Healthcare Services Chicago, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Livongo Executive Team (34)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zane Burke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jennifer Schneider MD President
Joseph Carey Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Dave Engberg Chief Technology Officer
Courtnee Westendorf Chief Marketing Officer

18 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 34 executives. Get the full list »

Livongo Board Members (25)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Arvind Ayyala EDBI Board Observer 000 0000
Beth Seidenberg MD Kleiner Perkins Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Bischoff Kinnevik Board Member 000 0000
David Hartwig Sapphire Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Emily Melton Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management Board Observer 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 25 board members. Get the full list »