Napier Healthcare Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Napier Healthcare Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare information technology products and services. The company focuses on offering a comprehensive suite of integrated and intuitive user-interface which is designed with the help of a team of trained information technologists, enabling users to simplify the complexities of healthcare management with the help of a scalable and easy-to-use interface.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karishma Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 100 Pasir Panjang Road
  • Suite 04-03
  • Singapore, 118518
  • Singapore
+65 6222 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Napier Healthcare Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Napier Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Napier Healthcare Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare information technology products and services. The company focuses on offering a comprehensive sui
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Singapore, Singapore
240 As of 2014
00 000000

00000000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Cambridge, MA
0000 As of 0000

00000000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000 0000000 0000000
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Napier Healthcare Solutions Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InterSystems Corporation Cambridge, MA 0000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Salt Lake City, UT 000 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Pune, India
000000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000 0000000000 0 000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Napier Healthcare Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karthik Tirupathi Chief Executive Officer
Lau Ping Sum Director
Mark Haynes Daniell Director
Umashankar Jayakumar Vice President, Finance
To view Napier Healthcare Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Napier Healthcare Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0. 00000000000 Aquarius Investment Advisors Vice Chairman 000 0000
0 000000000000 Aquarius Investment Advisors Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Napier Healthcare Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Napier Healthcare Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Napier Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial