Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blancco Technology Group

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
12 INVESTMENTS
Description

Blancco Technology Group PLC is a UK-based company which provides mobile device diagnostics and secure data erasure solutions. Its solutions include data erasure management, live environment erasure, high volume erasure, hardware-based solutions, fault diagnostics, repair and program enablement. It offers services to equipment manufacturers, mobile network operators, financial institutions, healthcare providers and government organizations. The group is two segments, Erasure division, and Diagnostic division. The Erasure division focuses on development and delivery of innovative solutions and includes Blancco, SafeIT, and Tabernus software erasure products. The Diagnostic division includes Xcaliber Technologies, a smartphone diagnostics software business.

Formerly Known As
Regenersis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Communications Test Design
Former Stock Listing
BLTG
Primary Office
  • 190 High Street
  • Tonbridge TN9 1BE
  • England, United Kingdom

Blancco Technology Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blancco Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blancco Technology Group Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 05-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Application Software 0000000 0000000
00000000 22-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Other Hardware 0000000 0000000
000000 00000000 23-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Application Software
00000000 000000000 01-Jul-2014 000000000 00.000 Application Software
Landela Electronics 18-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Blancco Technology Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SafeIT Security Application Software Stockholm, Sweden 1999
0000000 Other IT Services Joensuu, Finland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Blancco Technology Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blancco Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook