EDF Renouvelables Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,043

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 35

EDF Renouvelables General Information

Description

Operator of solar energy plants based in Paris, France. The company is engaged in the development, production and maintenance of electric power plants, energy and solar photovoltaic projects, hydro, marine energy, biomass, biofuel, and biogas projects in Europe and North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EDF Energies Nouvelles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • Coeur Défense, Tour B
  • 100, esplanade du Général de Gaulle
  • 92932 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EDF Renouvelables Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 EDF Renouvelables Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

EDF Renouvelables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EDF Renouvelables Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Offshore Wind Solutions Other Commercial Services Emden, Germany 2014
000 00 000000 Energy Infrastructure Toronto, Canada 0000
0000000 Energy Production Paris, France 0000
000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment Bourgoin-Jallieu, France 0000
To view EDF Renouvelables’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

EDF Renouvelables Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000000
00000 01-Jan-2011 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
00000000 000000 01-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000000
0000 22-May-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000000
Reetec 29-Nov-2007 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »