New Mountain Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

New Mountain Learning General Information

Description

Provider of digital and blended learning services to the K-12, higher education and career learning markets. The company offers interactive learning services to students, teachers and administrators with a core focus on language learning, digital literacy and foundational financial skills, designed to enhance engagement and outcomes while building fundamental skills for the next generation of students.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CFM Religion Publishing Group, Standard Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 875 Montreal Way
  • Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Mountain Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Mountain Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Mountain Learning Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital and blended learning services to the K-12, higher education and career learning markets. The company
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Saint Paul, MN
00000000. 00

0000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000000000 00000000
Reston, VA
00 As of 0000
000
000000000 000

00000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000000000 00000000
Fremont, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

New Mountain Learning Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Echo360 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 00 000 000000000 000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Fremont, CA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 000 0000 000000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
To view New Mountain Learning’s complete competitors history, request access »

New Mountain Learning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Mountain Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Mountain Learning Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 07-Nov-2012 0000000000 Publishing
Rainbow Studies International 28-Dec-2006 Buyout/LBO Publishing 0000000 0
To view New Mountain Learning’s complete investments history, request access »