Atlas (Electronics) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Atlas (Electronics) General Information

Description

Developer of fitness tracking and personal coaching watches and application designed to control workout routine. The company's products automatically recognize every exercise to optimize the user's routine and provide valuable metrics during and post-workout, enabling users to train without a phone, track heart rate, caloric burn and activate muscle groups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Titan Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 801 Barton Springs Road
  • Austin, TX 78704
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas (Electronics) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Jul-2017 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Product Crowdfunding 21-Mar-2017 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 22-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 29-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 08-Mar-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 20-Feb-2014 $1.1M $1.25M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Aug-2013 $160K $160K Completed Startup
To view Atlas (Electronics)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atlas (Electronics) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of fitness tracking and personal coaching watches and application designed to control workout routine. The com
Electronics (B2C)
Austin, TX
4 As of 2020
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000 00

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
00000000000 (000)
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Atlas (Electronics) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wahoo Fitness Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view Atlas (Electronics)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Atlas (Electronics) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Mathias Co-Founder & Designer
Andrea Kalmans Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atlas (Electronics) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial