Zopper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Zopper General Information

Description

Developer of a hyperlocal marketplace designed to offer electronic products online. The company's marketplace can be accessed through a mobile application that helps users to buy products and receive same day delivery from their local retail stores, enabling users to get their desired products at a cheaper and faster rate on their doorstep.

Contact Information

Website
www.zopper.com
Formerly Known As
Reviews42
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • H-211, Noida Sector-63
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zopper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 16-Jul-2018 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Jun-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Jul-2014 000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2014 $6.5M $6.68M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2012 $184K $184K Completed Startup
To view Zopper’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zopper Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a hyperlocal marketplace designed to offer electronic products online. The company's marketplace can be acc
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Noida, India
201 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Chennai, India
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0

00000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Pune, India
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zopper Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Demoport.in Failed Transaction (VC) Chennai, India 00 0000000000 0
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000000 00 000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00000 00.00 000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 0000 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Zopper Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neeraj Jain Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Surjendu Kuila Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Ajay Chacko Head, Strategic Alliances & Partnerships
Mayank Gupta Vice President, Catalog Operations
Vijay Menon Vice President, Enterprise Solutions
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zopper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zopper Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blume Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nirvana Ventures Advisors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tiger Global Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VenturEast Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zopper’s complete investors history, request access »

Zopper Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 04-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Application Software 000000 0000
To view Zopper’s complete acquisitions history, request access »