DTK Deutsche Telekabel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

DTK Deutsche Telekabel General Information

Description

Provider of network infrastructure systems. The company offers broadband cable systems and also provides radio and television, high-speed internet and telecommunications services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Versatel Telekabel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Alt-Moabit 90 B
  • 10559 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DTK Deutsche Telekabel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTK Deutsche Telekabel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DTK Deutsche Telekabel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTK Deutsche Telekabel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DTK Deutsche Telekabel Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 09-May-2012 0000000000 Cable Service Providers
0000000 00000 28-Jun-2011 0000000000 Cable Service Providers
MediaHome 11-Dec-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Cable Service Providers
To view DTK Deutsche Telekabel’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »