PEI Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

PEI Media General Information

Description

Provider of information and analysis of alternative asset finance and investment intended for business professionals based in London, United Kingdom. The company publishes specialist information which focuses on alternative asset finance and investment including private equity, real estate, infrastructure, private debt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investoraccess Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 100 Wood Street
  • London EC2V 7AN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PEI Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PEI Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PEI Media Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim McLoughlin Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Kashmir Sohi Chief Financial Officer
Tony Skeggs Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
Richard O'Donohoe Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director
Philip Borel Board Member & Editorial Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

PEI Media Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 PEI Media Board Member & Editorial Director 000 0000
000 0000000000 PEI Media Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Non-executive Chairman 000 0000
To view PEI Media’s complete board members history, request access »

PEI Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PEI Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PEI Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PEI Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 08-Apr-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 0000000000
To view PEI Media’s complete investments history, request access »

PEI Media Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view PEI Media’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »