Cradle Arc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 14

Cradle Arc General Information

Description

Cradle Arc PLC, formerly known as Alecto Minerals PLC is engaged in exploration and development of precious and base metals. Its main countries of operation are Botswana, Zambia and Mali. The company's properties include Mowana Copper Mine, and Matala Gold Mine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cue, Alecto Minerals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 7-9 Swallow Street
  • London W1B 4DE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cradle Arc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cradle Arc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cradle Arc Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin van Wouw Chief Executive Officer
Mark Jones Chief Operating Officer
Dominic Doherty Operations Director
To view Cradle Arc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cradle Arc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cradle Arc Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cradle Arc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cradle Arc Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 0000000 21-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 00000
00000 0000 0000000 12-May-2016 00000 0000000 Gold Mining 0000 00000
00000 0000 (000000 23-Nov-2015 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
0000000 000000000 24-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Gold Mining 0000 00000
Kerboulé project in Burkina Faso 24-Nov-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cradle Arc Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining West Perth, Australia 0000
To view Cradle Arc’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Cradle Arc Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 0000 22-Nov-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 000
Nubian Gold Exploration 24-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view Cradle Arc’s complete exits history, request access »