Nelly Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 299
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NELLY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $4.37
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Nelly Group General Information

Description

Nelly Group AB is active in the retail industry. The company offers a wide range of fashion and accessories to mainly young women in the Nordic region. At the core is the own brand Nelly, which is marketed and sold in combination with a well-composed portfolio of external brands. Nelly sells directly to its target group via digital channels, primarily Nelly.com. The company operates from Boras.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDON Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Accessories
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Sveavägen 151
  • 104 32 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 010-703 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nelly Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.37 $4.59 $1.22 - $5.09 $80.8M 18.5M 237K $4.04

Nelly Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 50,354 58,402 101,367 133,836
Revenue 163,638 151,188 153,536 374,404
EBITDA 11,247 7,646 6,735 1,781
Net Income 64,179 55,541 (11,651) 299
Total Assets 71,999 79,860 428,894 382,722
Total Debt 3,566 4,815 50,815 79,043
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nelly Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nelly Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nelly Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristina Lukes Chief Executive Officer of Nelly
David Granath Chief Financial Officer
John Afzelius Chief Financial Officer
Robert Stambro Chief Financial Officer
Andreas Drougge Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nelly Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nelly Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nelly Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nelly Group Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000.000 08-Jul-2013 000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail
00000000 0000 (000 01-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Logistics 0000 000000000
000000 14-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Internet Retail
000000 31-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Internet Retail
Gymgrossisten Nordic 23-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Nelly Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gymgrossisten Nordic Pharmaceuticals Stockholm, Sweden 1996
00000 & 00000 0000 Clothing Boras, Sweden 0000
To view Nelly Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Nelly Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 14-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 00000
000000 31-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
Health and Sports Nutrition Group 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Nelly Group’s complete exits history, request access »