TSI Semiconductors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 133
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 2

TSI Semiconductors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semiconductor chips designed to provide flexible technology development. The company's chips include analog and mixed-signal, deep sub-micron, high-voltage BCD MOS, and SOI for power management applications, enabling customers to bring their ideas from the lab to fab securely and efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.tsisemi.com
Formerly Known As
Telefunken Semiconductors America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 7501 Foothills Boulevard
  • Roseville, CA 95747-6504
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSI Semiconductors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Mar-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TSI Semiconductors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TSI Semiconductors Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Gray Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rob Colvin Director of Finance & Purchasing
Wilbur Catabay Senior Vice President, Technology, TDCS & Corporate Strategy
Gabe Kim Vice President, Manufacturing
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

TSI Semiconductors Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Gray TSI Semiconductors Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Gontar TSI Semiconductors Chairman 000 0000
Robert Toan JD Wafra Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

TSI Semiconductors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TSI Semiconductors Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Somerset Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wafra Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TSI Semiconductors’s complete investors history, request access »

TSI Semiconductors Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000000000 Application Specific Semiconductors
To view TSI Semiconductors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »