Concord Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

Concord General Information

Description

Developer of contract management software designed to streamline the contract life cycle management process. The company's software offers double authentication, full encryption, unlimited storage, free and unlimited electronic signatures, enabling anyone, from individuals to small and medium businesses to large enterprises to collaborate easier on documents internally and with third parties across the entire contract life cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contract Live
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 177 Post Street
  • Suite 910
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Concord Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concord Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Dec-2018 $30M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Dec-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 20-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 16-May-2014 $1.4M $1.4M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Concord’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Concord Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed Extension 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series SAFE 5,271,402 $0.000010 $0.64 $0.64 1x $0.64 13.92%
Seed 1,602,000 $0.000010 $0.48 $0.48 1x $0.48 4.23%
To view Concord’s complete cap table history, request access »

Concord Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of contract management software designed to streamline the contract life cycle management process. The company
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
75 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
000000000000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000 0

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Concord Competitors (68)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Icertis Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 00000 Corporation Lowell, MA 000000000 -
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 68 competitors. Get the full list »

Concord Patents

Concord Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-1011646-A Lever-hider for player-pianos. Expired - Lifetime 05-Oct-1910 00000000
US-1011552-A Stopping device for player-motors. Expired - Lifetime 27-Jun-1910 00000000
US-1011553-A Player tempo-regulator. Expired - Lifetime 27-Jun-1910 00000000
US-1087627-A Motor. Expired - Lifetime 24-Jun-1910 000000000
US-1082254-A Player-pumping apparatus. Expired - Lifetime 20-Jun-1910 G10F1/02

Concord Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathieu Lhoumeau Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jochen Kleinknecht Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Florian Parain Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concord Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Florian Parain Concord Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mathieu Lhoumeau Concord Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Murat Bicer CRV Board Member 000 0000
Stewart Gollmer JD Tenaya Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Concord Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concord Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tenaya Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CRV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Family [Consulting Services (B2B)] Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alven Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bobby Yazdani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »