Allgeier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,690

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AEIN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 41

  • Share Price
  • $38.47

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Allgeier General Information

Description

Allgeier SE offers IT services. The company offers its clients a full-service approach, from design to implementation and operation of their IT environment. Its business consists of two segments namely Enterprise IT, and mgm technology partners. The company also provides nearshore/offshore delivery services; big data/business intelligence services; industry solutions and cloud services; managed and application management services; mobile enterprise/application services; and process and IT consulting services. The company has many branches in the countries of Germany, Austria and Switzerland, India, China, Singapore, Vietnam, Malaysia, Japan, Australia, South Africa, Mexico and the USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allgeier Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Einsteinstrasse 172
  • 81677 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allgeier Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$38.47 $38.88 $24.76 - $67.73 $439M 11.4M 21.3K $1.28

Allgeier Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 562,413 708,715 175,473 394,582
Revenue 489,010 477,183 870,719 877,879
EBITDA 53,208 49,613 62,158 56,247
Net Income 14,494 13,952 (406) 16,941
Total Assets 542,684 549,116 299,993 657,521
Total Debt 49,160 207,116 73,328 293,372
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Allgeier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allgeier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allgeier Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Große Executive, Corporate Communications & Investor Relations
Marcus Goedsche Member Of Executive Board
Johann Brinkmann Executive Manager Strategy & Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allgeier Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0ü00000000 Allgeier Chairman of the Executive Board 000 0000
000000 000000 Allgeier Member of the Executive Board 000 0000
To view Allgeier’s complete board members history, request access »

Allgeier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allgeier Investments & Acquisitions (41)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 0000 31-Dec-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000000
000000 26-Jul-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00-00000 30-Jun-2021 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000000000 000 18-Jun-2021 0000000000 Application Software
Publicplan 02-Jan-2021 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Communication Software 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Allgeier Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
German Doctor Exchange Educational and Training Services (B2C) Bonn, Germany 2012
00000 00 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Walldorf, Germany 0000
0000000000 Communication Software Dusseldorf, Germany 0000
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm, Germany 0000
000000 00000000000 Human Capital Services İstanbul, Turkey 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Allgeier Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0+0 0000000000 11-May-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
00-00000 30-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
000000 00000 01-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
Eplax 01-Nov-2001 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Allgeier’s complete exits history, request access »