Blu eCigs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blu eCigs General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of electronic cigarettes. The company offers electronic cigarettes in vanilla, cherry, menthol, tobacco, java jolt, pina colada and peach flavors.

Contact Information

Website
www.blu.com
Formerly Known As
Loec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Fontem Ventures
Primary Office
  • 10901 South Commerce Boulevard
  • Suite B
  • Charlotte, NC 28273
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blu eCigs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blu eCigs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blu eCigs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and wholesaler of electronic cigarettes. The company offers electronic cigarettes in vanilla, cherry, menth
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Charlotte, NC
000000&0

0000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000 00000000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blu eCigs Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Blu eCigs Patents

Blu eCigs Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2993997-A1 Flavor vortex device Pending 10-May-2013 000000000
EP-2993997-A4 Flavor vortex device Pending 10-May-2013 000000000 0
US-20160081394-A1 Flavor vortex device Pending 10-May-2013 0000000000 0
US-20150374035-A1 Method, composition and apparatus for functionalization of aerosols from non combustible smoking articles Granted 24-Jan-2013 000000000 00
GB-2513061-B Method, composition and apparatus for functionalization of aerosols from non combustible smoking articles Active 24-Jan-2013 A24F47/00

Blu eCigs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Fuller Chief Executive Officer
Jim Raporte President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blu eCigs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blu eCigs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial