Artelia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 21

Artelia General Information

Description

Artelia is an international, multi-disciplinary consultancy, engineering and project management group. Its services include feasibility and planning studies, design and construction supervision, design services in design-build consortiums, front end engineering design, statutory studies, assistance with operation and maintenance and laboratory testing. The company offers its services in various markets, such as building construction, water, energy, environment, urban development, industry, maritime, transportation and multi-site projects. The company was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Lyon, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sogreah, Coteba
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 16, rue Simone Veil
  • 93400 Paris
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artelia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artelia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artelia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Artelia is an international, multi-disciplinary consultancy, engineering and project management group. Its services incl
Construction and Engineering
Paris, France
6,100 As of 2020
00000000000

0000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Auckland, New Zealand
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

0000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000 000 00000000000
Brisbane, Australia
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Artelia Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Beca Private Equity-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 0000 0000000 0000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brisbane, Australia 0000 000000&0
0000 00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 0000000000
00000 & 000000000 Corporation Kansas City, MO 0000
0000 000000000 000 Corporation Croydon, United Kingdom 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Artelia Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benoît Clocheret Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alain Bentéjac President and Co-Chairman
Frédéric Abbadie Director, Finance and Purchasing Group & Chief Financial Officer
Pascal Thevenet Deputy Managing Director, ARTELIA International and Board Member
Hervé Boursier Managing Director - Arcoba ARTELIA Bâtiment & Industrie and Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Artelia Board Members (22)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Crédit Mutuel Equity Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000é000 Artelia President and Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Artelia Head of the Toulouse branch office & Board Member 000 0000
0000î0 000000000 Artelia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0é0000 00000000 Artelia Audit & public services Manager, ARTELIA Ville & Transport and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 board members. Get the full list »

Artelia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Artelia Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000é0 18-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00.00000.0000 0000 16-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000î0 000000000
000000000 03-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000î0 000000000
000000 0000000 000 10-Mar-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 000
MOE 10-Dec-2019 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 0000î0 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Artelia Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Open Ocean Business/Productivity Software Paris, France 2011
00000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Marseille, France 0000
00000 000é000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Toulouse, France 0000
000 00000000é0 Consulting Services (B2B) Neuilly-sur-Seine, France 0000
000000 0000000 000 Construction and Engineering Birmingham, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »