FNX-INNOV Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 652
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

FNX-INNOV General Information

Description

Provider of civil construction and engineering services located in Montreal, Canada. The company's services include urban infrastructure construction, project management, systems integration and land use planning, providing the materials engineering, telecommunications and infrastructure sectors with expertise in areas of land surveys, transportation and smart mobility, by synergistically combining tangible, sustainable services with project constraints.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
11017870 Canada
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 433 Chabanel West Street
  • 12th Floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H2N 2J8
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FNX-INNOV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FNX-INNOV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FNX-INNOV Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Helie Chief Executive Officer
Pat Filippelli Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Laganière Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Infrastructure
Jason Kelly Chief Information Officer & Director, Information Technology
François Gaudreau President & Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

FNX-INNOV Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000ç000 00000000 Self President & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000000-0000 0é0000 Self Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
To view FNX-INNOV’s complete board members history, request access »

FNX-INNOV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FNX-INNOV Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FNX-INNOV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FNX-INNOV Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 22-Mar-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
The S.M. Group International 14-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO 0000 Construction and Engineering
To view FNX-INNOV’s complete investments history, request access »

FNX-INNOV Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Construction and Engineering Saint-Henri, Canada 0000
To view FNX-INNOV’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »