Tandem (Communication Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Tandem (Communication Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an online communication platform designed to collaborate and share email folders with everyone. The company's platform synchronizes Gmail amongst various collaborators, enabling users to collaborate and share their email folders with others.

Contact Information

Website
www.tandem.cc
Formerly Known As
SquadMail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bernauer Strasse 49
  • 10435 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 0160 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tandem (Communication Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Apr-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tandem (Communication Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tandem (Communication Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tandem (Communication Software) Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aroundhome PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ehssan Dariani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Family's Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
German Startups Group VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tandem (Communication Software)’s complete investors history, request access »