Reuters Events Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Reuters Events General Information

Description

Operator of independent events company in United Kingdom. The company's services include delivering conference and exhibition events, researching the most difficult business questions and promoting development of companies using specialist industry knowledge, enabling customers to address their biggest problems and determine their strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Conferences, FC Business Intelligence
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7-9 Fashion Street
  • London E1 6PX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reuters Events Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reuters Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reuters Events Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reuters Events Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reuters Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reuters Events Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 000 000000 03-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000000 0000000-0000
To view Reuters Events’s complete acquisitions history, request access »