Bonusway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.55M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Bonusway General Information

Description

Developer of a cashback platform designed to provide cash rewards on online shopping. The company's platform offers a machine learning-based targeting that creates a fully personalized and relevant user experience and brings sales to the merchants, enabling users to receive the bonus in cash directly to their bank accounts.

Contact Information

Website
www.bonusway.fi
Formerly Known As
Ostohyvitys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Kalevankatu 30
  • 3rd floor
  • 00100 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonusway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 16-Nov-2016 $7.55M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 20-Nov-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Bonusway’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bonusway Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cashback platform designed to provide cash rewards on online shopping. The company's platform offers a ma
Financial Software
Helsinki, Finland
25 As of 2019
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Bangalore, India
0 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bonusway Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Refunder Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
0000000000 Angel-Backed Bangalore, India 0 0000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Bonusway Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tatu Koistinen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Seppo Sahi Chief Technology Officer
Lasse Järvinen Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bonusway Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Lasse Järvinen Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Bonusway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bonusway Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Flashpoint Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tekes Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VisionPlus Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup Sauna Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bonusway’s complete investors history, request access »

Bonusway Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 Clothing
Ippies 30-Dec-2020 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 00000 0ä000000
To view Bonusway’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bonusway Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eovendo Clothing Helsingfors, Finland 2012
000000 Financial Software Weesp, Netherlands 0000
To view Bonusway’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »