Ease2pay Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EAS2P
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $3.60
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ease2pay General Information

Description

Ease2pay NV is a free payment app and loyalty transaction platform, with which consumers can make a cash register and a pinterminal of every smartphone. The company's offers services such as parking payment, refueling payment, scan and pay shop and Trip registration services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ease2pay.nl
Formerly Known As
DOCData
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
AMS
Primary Office
  • Marconistraat 16
  • 3029 AK Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 0416 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ease2pay Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.60 $3.66 $0.90 - $6.48 $38M 10.6M 43.8K -$0.09

Ease2pay Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 12,243 12,243 12,043 15,286
Revenue 211 211 187 127
EBITDA (603) (603) (817) (662)
Net Income (844) (844) (1,029) (1,033)
Total Assets 2,129 2,129 2,124 3,000
Total Debt 833 833 315 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ease2pay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ease2pay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ease2pay Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Borghuis Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ease2pay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ease2pay Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 11-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Financial Software
0000000 0-00000000 21-Jan-2008 000000000 00000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 000 000000
0000000 00000000 25-May-2007 000000000000000000 Financial Software 0000000 000 000000
0000000 0-00000000 01-Sep-2006 000000000 00000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 000 000000
Docdata Payments 15-Mar-2006 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Financial Software 0000000 000 000000
To view Ease2pay’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ease2pay Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 25-May-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
Docdata Payments 15-Mar-2006 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed
To view Ease2pay’s complete exits history, request access »