Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Docdata Payments

Docdata Payments
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of online payment systems designed to offer simple and safe payment services. The company's online payment systems include a full-service payment platform that ensure the secure, fast and accurate processing of payments along with fulfilment, international returns management, online marketing, business intelligence, web shop management and content enrichment (product photography and text enrichment), enabling web-shops and online merchants to accept credit card and alternative payments over the internet.

Formerly Known As
Triple Deal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Papendorpseweg 95
  • 3528 BJ Utrecht
  • Netherlands

+31 030 000 0000

Docdata Payments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Docdata Payments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Docdata Payments Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CardConnect Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 000 00.00 000000&0
000 000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000000&0
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Surrey, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Docdata Payments Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 28-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Docdata Payments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Docdata Payments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Docdata Payments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stefan Verbaarschott Managing Director
Michiel von Geusau President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »