Mandalay Resort Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Mandalay Resort Group General Information

Description

Operator of casinos and hotels. The company operates multiple gaming, resort and leisure properties in the U.S. Its properties include Mandalay Bay, Luxor, Excalibur and Circus Circus, as well as half of the Monte Carlo casino.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Circus Circus Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 3950 Las Vegas
  • Boulevard South
  • Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mandalay Resort Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandalay Resort Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mandalay Resort Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mandalay Resort Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000000000 01-Jan-2004 00000 0000 Recreational Goods
To view Mandalay Resort Group’s complete investments history, request access »