Perceptive Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Perceptive Software General Information

Description

Provider of process, intelligent capture and content management software intended to help organizations fuel greater operational efficiency. The company's process management software connect enterprise applications to the processes and information outside those applications, enabling the organizations to have the visibility and control needed to improve financial performance, reduce risk and ensure future flexibility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genesis Software, Perceptive Vision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8900 Renner Boulevard
  • Lenexa, KS 66219
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perceptive Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perceptive Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perceptive Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of process, intelligent capture and content management software intended to help organizations fuel greater ope
Application Software
Lenexa, KS
1,300 As of 2014
000.00
000000000000

00000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Miami, FL
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Perceptive Software Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kofax Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000000000000
00000000000 Corporation Miami, FL 00
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Huntsville, AL 000 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Abingdon, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Perceptive Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perceptive Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perceptive Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perceptive Software Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 21-May-2015 000000000000000000 000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
0000 0000000000 14-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
ISYS Search Software 19-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Systems and Information Management 00000 00000
To view Perceptive Software’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Perceptive Software Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 21-May-2015 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
To view Perceptive Software’s complete exits history, request access »