Arcserve Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Arcserve General Information

Description

Provider of data protection software services. The company's data protection software combines enterprise-grade capabilities with the simplicity required by small and overstretched IT teams, enabling mid-market, SMB and enterprises to backup, replicate and recover data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheyenne Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 8855 Columbine Road
  • Suite 150
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55347
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Arcserve Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcserve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcserve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcserve Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data protection software services. The company's data protection software combines enterprise-grade capabili
Database Software
Eden Prairie, MN
00000
000000000 00 00000

00000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arcserve Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infrascale Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 00 000 000000000000
000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Arcserve Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Signorello Chief Executive Officer
Darin Mcareavey Chief Financial Officer
Ivan Pittaluga Chief Technology Officer
Brent Skalicky Chief Human Resources Officer
Tom Bollinger Chief of Staff
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arcserve Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcserve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcserve Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 17-Mar-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000000
Zetta 11-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Database Software 0000 00000
To view Arcserve’s complete investments history, request access »

Arcserve Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Draper, UT 0000
To view Arcserve’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »