Nuelle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Nuelle General Information

Description

Developer of sexual wellness and intimate care products designed to focus on women's sexual wellbeing and intimacy. The company's sexual wellness and intimate care product Fiera, is a new category of product that helps incite sexual arousal and interest in women, enabling women to improve their intimate relationships.

Contact Information

Website
www.fiera.com
Formerly Known As
Arisa Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2570 El Camino Real
  • 3rd Floor
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuelle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 05-May-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 17-Apr-2015 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jul-2014 $15.5M $15.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Nuelle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nuelle Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Nuelle’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nuelle Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Long Chief Executive Officer & President
Earl Bright II Chief Operating Officer
Leah Millheiser Chief Scientific Officer
Lesa Musatto Chef Commercial Officer
Eric Goldfarb Vice President, Research & Development & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nuelle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nuelle Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BVCF Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Correlation Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ExploraMed Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ruvento Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »