Pheonix Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Pheonix Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of advertisement services. The company produces advertisement content and is engaged in sales promotion activities. The company is also involved in promotion and market research activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Media
Primary Office
  • Glass Tower Building, 27th Floor
  • 946-1 Daechi 3-Dong
  • Seoul, 135
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pheonix Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pheonix Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pheonix Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pheonix Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pheonix Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 25-Jan-2021 0000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Holp Shuppan Publishers 01-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
To view Pheonix Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pheonix Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 00000 Publishing Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Pheonix Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »