Harvest Food Distributors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Harvest Food Distributors General Information

Description

Distributor of meat and other perishable food products. The company offers packaged protein products and other perishable food products to a variety of retail and food-service customers including independent grocers, chain supermarkets, food-service distributors, food manufacturers and club stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harvest Meat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1000 Bay Marina Drive
  • National City, CA 91950
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvest Food Distributors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvest Food Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvest Food Distributors Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon Bergmann Chief Executive Officer
Eric Doan Chief Financial Officer
Frank Leavy Founder
To view Harvest Food Distributors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Harvest Food Distributors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harvest Food Distributors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvest Food Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvest Food Distributors Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 06-Apr-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 00000
000 000000 0000000 30-Apr-2013 0000000000 Food Products
Randall Foods (Bulk Distribution Business) 11-Mar-2013 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Harvest Food Distributors’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Harvest Food Distributors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Detroit, MI 0000
To view Harvest Food Distributors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »