Active Biomarkers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Active Biomarkers General Information

Description

Provider of immunomonitoring and immunogenicity services. The company has laboratories located in Lyon, France, Platine which helps clients in the biopharmaceutical, food, cosmetic and diagnostic industries evaluate the immunogenicity, activity and efficacy of products during R&D, preclinical and human clinical studies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABL Lyon, Platine Pharma Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 321 avenue Jean Jaurès
  • 69007 Lyon
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Active Biomarkers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Active Biomarkers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Active Biomarkers Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Essodaigui Ph.D General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Active Biomarkers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Active Biomarkers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Active Biomarkers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Active Biomarkers Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 19-Jun-2013 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment
To view Active Biomarkers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »