Bidstack Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BIDS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Bidstack Group General Information

Description

Bidstack Group PLC is a United Kingdom-based native in-game advertising company. It is engaged in developing software technology to place programmatic advertising campaigns directly into video games via SDK or API. Its technology is used by game publishers and developers, advertising agencies, and programmatic advertising platforms. Its model is to secure exclusive access to the native in-game advertising space within video games from the game developers or publishers and then to sell that advertising space either direct to specific brands or through programmatic advertising platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kin Group PLC, ADDleisure, Fitbug Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 201 Temple Chambers
  • 3-7 Temple Avenue
  • London EC4Y 0DT
  • England, United Kingdom

Bidstack Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bidstack Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.19 $23.8M 932M 9.4M -$0.02

Bidstack Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 12,938 32,962 30,116 12,058
Revenue 3,014 2,174 179 423
EBITDA (9,942) (8,883) (6,810) (4,407)
Net Income (8,293) (8,198) (6,646) (4,351)
Total Assets 3,087 6,888 5,299 3,774
Total Debt 1 12 32 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bidstack Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bidstack Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bidstack Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Bidstack Group PLC is a United Kingdom-based native in-game advertising company. It is engaged in developing software te
Entertainment Software
London, United Kingdom
69 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000.00

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Noida, India
0 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bidstack Group Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anzu.io Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Noida, India 0 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 (00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Angel-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Bidstack Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Draper Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bhavesh Hirani Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Fernando Faria Chief Marketing Officer
Lisa Hau Board Member
Francesco Petruzzelli Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bidstack Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Bidstack Group Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Bidstack Group Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000000 Self Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Bidstack Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Bidstack Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bidstack Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bidstack Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bidstack Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Oct-2018 0000000 00 00.000 Entertainment Software
BidStack 05-Jun-2018 Corporate 00000 Entertainment Software
To view Bidstack Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »