Yorkshire Tiger Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 163
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Yorkshire Tiger General Information

Description

Provider of bus transportation services based in Elland, England. The company operates bus depots and bus routes in Halifax and Huddersfield towns of England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centrebus Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit G10
  • Lowfields Business Park
  • Elland HX5 9HD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0843 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yorkshire Tiger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yorkshire Tiger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yorkshire Tiger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yorkshire Tiger Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yorkshire Tiger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yorkshire Tiger Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 000 0 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000000 Road
To view Yorkshire Tiger’s complete investments history, request access »

Yorkshire Tiger Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 000 0 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Yorkshire Tiger’s complete exits history, request access »