Bronto Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 288
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bronto Software General Information

Description

Provider of marketing software. The company offers a cloud-based marketing platform to Internet retailers, designed to drive revenue through their e-mail, mobile and social campaigns.

Contact Information

Website
www.bronto.com
Formerly Known As
BrontoMail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Washington Building, 324 Blackwell Street
  • Suite 410
  • Durham, NC 27701
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bronto Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bronto Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bronto Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing software. The company offers a cloud-based marketing platform to Internet retailers, designed to d
Business/Productivity Software
Durham, NC
288 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
000000000000000000000 00000000
Brighton, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000 (00

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bronto Software Competitors (134)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pure360 Private Equity-Backed Brighton, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000000000
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000.00 000000000000
000000000000 Corporation Gdynia, Poland 00
You’re viewing 5 of 134 competitors. Get the full list »

Bronto Software Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chaz Felix Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Will Bernstein Director, Sales
Julian-Christopher Parris European Account Executive
George Moser Senior Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bronto Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial