Atlas5D Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Atlas5D General Information

Description

Developer of a smart sensor designed to measure brain, neuromuscular and cardiovascular conditions. The company's sensor doesn't require any special objects to be worn, it just needs to be placed on a shelf and it measures speed, strength, balance, dexterity, and use of objects, enabling doctors to learn from patients everyday behavior.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Zebcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Two Lewis Street
  • Lincoln, MA 01773
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas5D Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Feb-2016 $3M 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Apr-2015 00000 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 25-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 18-Apr-2013 $152K $842K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 $690K $690K Completed Startup
To view Atlas5D’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atlas5D Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Atlas5D’s complete cap table history, request access »

Atlas5D Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Chevalier Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Zebadiah Kimmel MD Founder & Board Member
To view Atlas5D’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atlas5D Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Julia Gaebler Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Scott Gazelle Ph.D GreyBird Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Miller GreyBird Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Tim Chevalier Ph.D Atlas5D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Zebadiah Kimmel MD Atlas5D Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Atlas5D Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atlas5D Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GreyBird Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MIT Venture Mentoring Service Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Fabrizio Angelini Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft ScaleUp Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »