Cloverpop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cloverpop General Information

Description

Developer of an online decision-making platform intended to record, track and communicate day-to-day decisions with others. The company's platform offers an interface where users can get help in making decisions from other users facing similar problems, it also helps users stay on the same page even across teams and channels, enabling clients to make effective and efficient decisions for their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WHITEBOX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 415 Jackson Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloverpop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 27-Jul-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2021 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Oct-2016 $6.24M $8.04M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 27-Apr-2015 $1.81M $1.81M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cloverpop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cloverpop Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 6,259,692 $0.02 $0.21 $0.21 1x $0.21 12.37%
To view Cloverpop’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cloverpop Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online decision-making platform intended to record, track and communicate day-to-day decisions with othe
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
13 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cloverpop Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clickup Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Corporation Vienna, Austria
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Westlake, OH 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Cloverpop Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lanny Roytburg Co-Founder, Chief Commercial Officer & President
Kristina Hentschel Chief Financial Officer
Erik Larson Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Eugene Roytburg Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Roger Graves Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cloverpop Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Eugene Roytburg Ph.D Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Johan Aurik Self Board Member 000 0000
John Gallop Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Cloverpop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloverpop Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jason Montgomery Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Smerklo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Coast Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sandalphon Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TDF Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »