Boundless Mind Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 2

Boundless Mind General Information

Description

Developer of a persuasive and behavioral technology designed to change, analyze, and predict human behavior. The company's technology combines neuroscience and artificial intelligence to make the most complicated product and behavioral decisions simple and personal, enabling users to predict and shape human behavior.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dopamine Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Venice
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boundless Mind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 16-Oct-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 17-Sep-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 18-Jan-2018 $1.47M $1.47M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Boundless Mind’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Boundless Mind Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Boundless Mind’s complete cap table history, request access »

Boundless Mind Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a persuasive and behavioral technology designed to change, analyze, and predict human behavior. The company
Business/Productivity Software
Los Angeles, CA
10 As of 2018
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000 00

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
000000000000000000000 00000000
Kitchener, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000 00000000
Reykjavik, Finland
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Boundless Mind Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Igloo Software Private Equity-Backed Kitchener, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Reykjavik, Finland 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view Boundless Mind’s complete competitors history, request access »

Boundless Mind Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Combs Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Matt Mayberry Chief Operating Officer
Jake Dodd Chief Technology Officer
To view Boundless Mind’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Boundless Mind Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Amit Sharma Black Jays Investments Board Observer 000 0000
Esther Dyson Self Board Member 000 0000
Howard Morgan Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Boundless Mind’s complete board members history, request access »

Boundless Mind Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boundless Mind Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Black Jays Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Darling Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deep Fork Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Howard Morgan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lowercase Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »