Eloquii Design Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Eloquii Design General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform intended to offer trendy apparel for plus size women. The company's platform offers contemporary dresses, outerwear and shoes in sizes 14 to 28 and also offer access to unique content through its blog and curated catalog.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Plum Fashions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Two Miranova Place
  • Suite 280
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eloquii Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eloquii Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eloquii Design Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online platform intended to offer trendy apparel for plus size women. The company's platform offers conte
Clothing
Columbus, OH
100 As of 2018
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000&00

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00000000
Chino, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eloquii Design Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dia&Co Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000000 Corporation Chino, CA
0000 00000000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Edison, NJ 000 000000&0
00000 00 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000 (00000000) Corporation Brisbane, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Eloquii Design Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mariah Chase Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Steve Zawada Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Jodi Arnold Chief Creative Officer
Julie Carnevale Chief Merchandising Officer
Minty Zhou Co-Founder and Vice President of Technical Design
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eloquii Design Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Eloquii Design Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Eloquii Design Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eloquii Design Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eloquii Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial