BV! Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 10

BV! Media General Information

Description

Provider of online advertising services. The company provides internet advertising, behavioral targeting, email marketing and search engine optimization services. It also publishes news and information through its web portal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Branchez-Vous
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
BVZ
Primary Office
  • 260 Queen Street
  • Montreal, Quebec H3C 2N8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BV! Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BV! Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BV! Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BV! Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BV! Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BV! Media Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 02-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000.00 28-Apr-2008 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
0000-0000000.000 02-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
000000000000000000 02-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 000000
Matin.qc.ca 02-Apr-2008 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

BV! Media Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NetworldMedia Media and Information Services (B2B) Louisville, KY 2000
00000000.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Canada 0000
To view BV! Media’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »