Clickky Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Clickky General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing platform designed to focus on web and mobile performance based campaigns. The company's platform offers advertising tools for agencies, networks and direct advertisers to advertise on social media platform and websites, enabling clients to spread to a large number of people and develop their business profitably.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Clickburner
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 410 Brighton Beach Avenue
  • New York, NY 11235
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clickky Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Apr-2015 $2M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clickky’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clickky Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a marketing platform designed to focus on web and mobile performance based campaigns. The company's platfor
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
90 As of 2016
000
00000000000 000

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000000000000000 00000000
West Vancouver, Canada
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clickky Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InMobi Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Vancouver, Canada 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Victoria, Canada 00 00000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Clickky Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kate Kondakova Director of Finance
Serge Korneev Chief Business Development Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clickky Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gleb Davidyuk Ph.D iTech Capital Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Joosten Clickky Board Member 000 0000
To view Clickky’s complete board members history, request access »

Clickky Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clickky Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
iTech Capital Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clickky’s complete investors history, request access »