Lenda Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Lenda General Information

Description

Provider of a refinancing platform intended to complete home loan financing and refinancing applications online. The company through its proprietary technology has streamlined the mortgage application process to offer various services like re-financing, real-time rate quotes, e-signature platforms for paperwork and secure document upload portals, providing customer the easiest way to finance home loan and also save time and money.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GoRefi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 44 Tehama Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lenda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 17-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Sep-2017 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Apr-2017 00000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Oct-2016 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 24-Nov-2015 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 15-Oct-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $150K $250K 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Apr-2014 $100K $100K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Lenda’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lenda Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A5 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series A1 1,262,314 $0.001000 $0.08 $0.08 1x $0.08 4.87%
Series A 7,303,386 $0.001000 $0.83 $0.83 1x $0.83 28.17%
To view Lenda’s complete cap table history, request access »

Lenda Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a refinancing platform intended to complete home loan financing and refinancing applications online. The com
Consumer Finance
San Francisco, CA
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000000 0000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lenda Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lendio Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

Lenda Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Donn Vice President, Engineering
Jason Van den Brand Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lenda Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jason Van den Brand Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Lenda’s complete board members history, request access »

Lenda Former Investors (32)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amos Ben-Meir Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Crichton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Berlin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cherry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investors. Get the full list »