GTreasury Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

GTreasury General Information

Description

Provider of a SaaS-based treasury management software for the digital treasurer. The company's software facilitates the treasury's liquidity management by centralizing all incoming and outgoing banking activities, along with tracking all financial instrument activities ensuring its practitioner's real-time insight and access into their global liquidity. Its modular platform and infrastructure allow any size treasury operation the ability to customize a system that is best suited to their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gateway
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 2100 East Lake Cook Road
  • Suite 1100
  • Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

GTreasury Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTreasury Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTreasury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTreasury Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a SaaS-based treasury management software for the digital treasurer. The company's software facilitates the
Financial Software
Buffalo Grove, IL
0000
000000000 00 0000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000 00000000
Hamburg, Germany
000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GTreasury Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kyriba Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Hamburg, Germany 000 000000 - 000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Glasgow, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Surrey, Canada 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

GTreasury Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renaat Eecke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Hilary Norris Chief Financial Officer
Orazio Pater Co-Founder, Board Member, Chairman & Chief Operating Officer
Petar Srejovic Chief Technology Officer
Peg Pater General Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

GTreasury Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 GTreasury Chief Product Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Mainsail Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 GTreasury Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

GTreasury Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTreasury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTreasury Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 26-Feb-2021 0000000000 Financial Software 000000 00000
Visual Risk 09-Apr-2018 Buyout/LBO 0000 Financial Software 000000 00000
To view GTreasury’s complete investments history, request access »

GTreasury Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Visual Risk Financial Software Sydney, Australia 2001
000000000 Financial Software Geneva, Switzerland 0000
To view GTreasury’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »